Sopranos Gourmet Pizza and Pasta

A.B.N. 42678321608

Sopranos Gourmet Pizza and Pasta is committed to the protection of your personal information. Sopranos Gourmet Pizzaand Pasta has developed its own privacy policy, which is based on the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988.

This Policy covers all personal information that we hold and includes information we have collected through our restaurant,over the phone and over the internet through our web sites. This Policy also covers personal information that we havesourced from third parties.

When you use this web site Sopranos Gourmet Pizza and Pasta will only collect necessary personal information, which youprovide, to us and information about how you use our web site, for example by making a purchase or posting originalcontent to our site. This information includes your name, home or work address, phone number, e-mail contact andinformation about the products and services, which interest you. Sopranos Gourmet Pizza and Pasta will only collectpersonal information by lawful and fair means and will let you know where and how to contact us.

Sopranos Gourmet Pizza and Pasta may use your personal information to:
(a) process your orders for our products or services that you place with our web site, directly with our store or any otherrepresentative of Sopranos Gourmet Pizza and Pasta;
(b) administer and deal with any issues you raise with us regarding any of our products or services;
(c) analyse products and customer services and develop new products; and
(d) facilitate Sopranos Gourmet Pizza and Pasta internal business operations, including fulfilment of any legal requirements.

Security Policy
Your credit card details are transmitted through a secure, third party gateway which sends these details to the bank. Yourcredit card will be charged accordingly from Sopranos Gourmet Pizza and Pasta. However, your credit card details are notstored by Sopranos Gourmet Pizza and Pasta and will destroy or permanently de‑identify personal information if it is nolonger needed for any purpose.

Sopranos Gourmet Pizza and Pasta recognises that your e-mail address and mobile phone number are confidential. We willnot use or disclose your e-mail address and mobile phone number to any third party without your explicit consent, nor willyou get any unsolicited bulk e-mail (also known as “spam”) with any commercial offers or advertisements, as a result of yourregistration of details with Sopranos Gourmet Pizza and Pasta.

When you use this website, our Internet Service Providers record your visit and logs the following data for aggregatestatistical purposes – server address, top level domain name (e.g. .com, .gov, .au, .uk etc.), date and time of visit, pagesaccessed, previous website visited and type of web browser and operating system used. This information together with anyother feedback / information you provide us from time to time are used to continuously improve our service.

No attempt will be made to identify users or their browsing activities except, in the unlikely event of an investigation, wherea law enforcement agency may exercise a warrant to inspect service provider logs.

Your IP address is logged upon placing an order as part of our commitment to fraud prevention and security. SopranosGourmet Pizza and Pasta will pass on any information related to suspected fraudulent activity to the appropriate authorities.

We provide you with choice as to whether we send you information about special products and services in the future, andwhether information is sent by our agents or third party service providers. You may also change this choice in the future bycontacting us with this request, although it may also be necessary to contact any other organisations which have obtainedyour information to indicate your choice at this stage.

Cookies are pieces of information that a web site transfers to your computer’s hard disk for record keeping purposes. Mostweb browsers are set to accept cookies. Our site uses cookies to keep track your order.

Privacy Policy
This Policy will be reviewed from time to time and any amendments will be incorporated in the updated Policy. The updatedPolicy will be posted on this web site. Your continued use of this web site indicates your acceptance of the Policy in place atthis time.

Privacy Queries
All queries regarding our Privacy Policy should be directed to

Sopranos Gourmet Pizza and Pasta
Shop 2/22-24 Oak St
Rosehill NSW
Phone: 02 9633 1717

  • EAT IN